Thursday, Jun 21, 2018

TV 8 FIFA WORLD CUP SCHEDULE

TV 8 FIFA WORLD CUP SCHEDULE
13 Jun
2018

Due to copyright restrictions there will be no live stream of FIFA football.

World Cup is available via TV 8 broadcast ONLY not on the CBC website.

DAY

DATE

CBC AIRTIME

#

MATCH

OPENING CEREMONY

Thurs

14/6

10:20 - 11:00 AM

   

11:00 - 1:00 PM

1

Russia v. Saudi Arabia

     

Fri

15/6

8:00 - 10:00 AM

2

Egypt v. Uruguay

1:30 - 4:00 PM

3

Portugal v. Spain

8:03 - 10:00 PM

4

Morocco v. Iran

     

Sat

16/6

8:30 - 11:00 AM

7

Argentina v. Iceland

11:30 - 2:00 PM

6

Peru v. Denmark

2:30 - 5:00 PM

8

Croatia v. Nigeria

8:03 - 10:00 PM

5

France v. Australia

     

Sun

17/6

10:30 - 1:00 PM

11

Germany v. Mexico

1:30 - 4:00 PM

9

Brazil v. Switzerland

9:05 - 11:00 PM

10

Costa Rica v. Serbia

     

Mon

18/6

8:00 - 10:00 AM

12

Sweden v. Korea Republic

1:30 - 4:00 PM

14

Tunisia v. England

8:00 - 10:00 PM

13

Belgium v. Panama

     

Tues

19/6

10:30 - 1:00 PM

15

Poland v. Senegal

1:30 - 4:00 PM

17

Russia v. Egypt

8:03 - 10:00 PM

16

Colombia v. Japan

     

Wed

20/6

10:30 - 1:00 PM

18

Uruguay v. Saudia Arabia

1:30 - 4:00 PM

20

Iran v. Spain

8:00 - 10:00 PM

19

Portugal v. Morocco

     

Thurs

21/6

10:30 - 1:00 PM

21

France v. Peru

1:30 - 4:00 PM

23

Argentina v. Croatia

8:03 - 10:00 PM

22

Denmark v. Australia

     

Fri

22/6

10:30 - 1:00 PM

24

Nigeria v. Iceland

1:30 - 4:00 PM

26

Serbia v. Switzerland

8:03 - 10:00 PM

25

Brazil v. Costa Rica

     

Sat

23/6

7:30 - 10:00 AM

29

Belgium v. Tunisia

10:30 - 1:00 PM

28

Korea Rupublic v. Mexico

8:03 - 10:00 PM

27

Germany v. Sweden

     

Sun

24/6

7:30 - 10:00 AM

30

England v. Panama

1:30 - 4:00 PM

31

Poland v. Colombia

9:05 - 11:00 PM

32

Japan v. Senegal

     

Mon

25/6

9:30 - 12:00 PM

33

Uruguay v. Russia

1:30 - 4:00 PM

35

Iran v. Portugal

4:00 - 6:30 PM

34

Saudia Arabia v. Egypt

8:00 - 10:00 PM

36

Spain v. Morocco

     

Tues

26/6

9:30 - 12:00 PM

37

Denmark v. France

1:30 - 4:00 PM

39

Nigeria v. Argentina

4:00 - 6:30 PM

38

Australia v. Peru

8:03 - 10:00 PM

40

Iceland v. Croatia

     

Wed

27/6

9:30 - 12:00 PM

43

Korea Republic v. Germany

1:30 - 4:00 PM

41

Serbia v. Brazil

4:00 - 6:30 PM

44

Mexico v. Sweden

8:00 - 10:00 PM

42

Switzerland v. Costa Rica

     

Thurs

28/6

9:30 - 12:00 PM

47

Japan v. Poland

1:30 - 4:00 PM

45

England v. Belgium

4:00 - 6:30 PM

48

Senegal v. Colombia

8:03 - 10:00 PM

46

Panama v. Tunisia

ROUND OF 16

Sat

30/6

9:30 - 12:00 PM

50

1C-2D

1:30 - 4:00 PM

49

1A-2B

Sun

1/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

51

1B-2A

1:30 - 4:00 PM

52

1D-2C

Mon

2/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

53

1E-2F

1:30 - 4:00 PM

54

1G-2H

Tues

3/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

55

1F-2E

1:30 - 4:00 PM

56

1H-2G

QUARTER-FINALS

Fri

6/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

57

W49-W50

1:30 - 4:00 PM

58

W53-W54

Sat

7/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

60

W55-W56

1:30 - 4:00 PM

59

W51-W52

SEMI-FINALS

Tues

10/7

1:30 - 4:00 PM

61

W57-W58

Wed

11/7

1:30 - 4:00 PM

62

W59-W60

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

Sat

14/7

9:30 - 12:00 PM

63

FINAL

Sun

15/7

10:30 - 1:00 PM

64